Flogen
In Honor of Nobel Laureate Prof. Ferid Murad
Logo
Banner

Abstract Submission Open! About 500 abstracts submitted from about 60 countries


Featuring 9 Nobel Laureates and other Distinguished Guests

Abstract Submission

DETAILED PROGRAM OVERVIEW

(Provisional)

Solid State Chemistry (Alario)
Room 6
Metals (Dmitriev)
Room 3
Multiscale (Horstemeyer)
Room 8
Molten (Kipouros)
Room 11
Recycling (Kolomaznik)
Room 5
Corrosion (Macdonald)
Room 7
Solution Chemistry
Room 11
Energy (Mauntz)
Room 11
SISAM (Mizutani)
Room 2
Law (Nolan)
Room 4
Iron (Poveromo)
Room 3
Modelling (Trovalusci)
Room 8
Physics (Virk)
Room 7;6;4
Battery (Yazami)
Room 9
Oxidative (Yoshikawa)
Room 2;1
Advanced Materials
Room 10
Coatings
Room 7
COVID19
Room 2;1
Ecosystems
Room 5
Environmental
Room 5
Geomechanics
Room 9
Manufacturing
Room 10
Mathematics
Room 4
Medicine
Room 2;1
Nanotechnology
Room 7
Non-Ferrous
Room 5
Modelling Materials
Room 6
SummitPlenary
Room 1

room1room2room3room4room5room6room7room8room9room10room11
Ballroom BBallroom AArcadia 1Arcadia 3Arcadia 2Andaman 1Andaman 2Similan 1Similan 2SaitongGame
Lobby LevelLobby LevelGround LevelGround LevelGround LevelLobby LevelLobby LevelGround LevelGround Level
Sun 27 Nov 20229:00CONTINUOUS EDUCATION - SHORT COURSES
13:00SUMMIT REGISTRATION
19:00WELCOMING INFORMAL DINNER & ENTERTAINMENT
Mon. 28 Nov. 2022
8:15SUMMIT PLENARY - Ballroom B
11:00COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - FOYER
11:30522
T. Yoshikawa

OS
461
J. Dubois

OS
29
J. Poveromo

OS
279
H. Virk

OS
98
K. Kolomaznik

OS
518
M. Alario Franco

OL
328
D. Macdonald

OS
127
M. Horstemeyer

OL
463
R. Yazami

OS
97
F. Marquis

OS
119
M. Mauntz

OS
11:55424
H. Inufusa

OS
373
U. Mizutani

OS
368
C. Barrington

OL
484
G. sandhu

OS
89
L. Sanek

OS
519
M. Alario Franco

OL
326
R. Singh

OS
267
M. Mikalajunas

OS
457
V. Kumar

OS
448
T. Prikhna

OS
105
L. Florusse

OS
12:20124
N. Okada

OS
451
U. Mizutani

OS
547
F. Kongoli

OL
248
S. Singh

OL
46
A. Ahmad

OL
443
A. Varez

OS
395
D. Kaoumi

OS
93
S. Woo

OS
400
Z. BAKENOV

OS
164
P. Négré

OS
486
M. Mauntz

OS
12:45123
H. Inufusa

OS
Round Table
550
T. Silva

OL
243
H. Zafrir

OS
86
J. Beltran-Prieto

OS
442
B. Levenfeld

OS
186
M. Saeedikhani

OS
265
K. Hashiguchi

OL
57
S. Martinet

OS
286
T. Prikhna

OS
487
M. Mauntz

OS
13:10LUNCH/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
14:00122
H. Inufusa

OS
404
J. Dubois

OS
503
Y. Gordon

OS
280
V. Walia

OL
117
D. Janacova

OS
177
F. Marquis

OS
381
D. Macdonald

OS
295
A. Carpinteri

OS
476
C. Schwandt

OS
285
T. Prikhna

OS
100
T. Turna

OL
14:25104
H. Ichikawa

OL
452
J. Dubois

OS
502
Y. Gordon

OS
314
B. Tuladhar

OL
91
V. Matusu

OS
392
U. Schwingenschlogl

OS
380
D. Macdonald

OS
260
A. Carpinteri

OS
470
S. Firnadya

OS
366
S. Khanna

OS
108
T. Turna

OL
14:50Round Table
414
R. Asahi

OS
2
A. Dmitriev

OL
255
K. Singh

OL
116
D. Janacova

OS
456
M. ALARIO FRANCO

OS
192
D. Blackwood

OL
262
F. Chmelík

OS
482
A. Fox

OS
372
A. Bumajdad

OS
410
T. Turna

OL
15:15418
Y. Harakawa

OS
377
T. Takeuchi

OS
92
B. Seal

OL
534
J. Singh

OL
159
S. Thomas

OL
525
L. Echegoyen

OL
322
M. Halama

OS
301
E. Madenci

OS
493
A. Fox

OS
394
T. Prikhna

OS
411
T. Turna

OL
15:40COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - FOYER
15:55444
C. Amatore

OS
379
Y. Nishino

OS
83
D. Pauluzzi

OS
240
N. Singh

OL
121
C. Gaidau

OS
436
H. Kageyama

OS
382
D. Macdonald

OS
459
P. Trovalusci

OS
479
V. Kumar

OS
390
S. Pietrzyk

OS
488
M. Mauntz

OS
16:20445
C. Amatore

OS
417
T. Homma

OL
49
S. Filatov

OL
258
S. Singh

OL
61
M. Niculescu

OL
441
Y. Sasahara

OS
199
H. Singh

OL
399
A. Ibrahimbegovic

OS
431
A. Qurashi

OS
284
T. Prikhna

OS
437
L. Eskin

OS
16:45446
A. Oleinick

OS
471
E. Gaudry

OL
44
Y. Gordon

OS
540
R. Mehra

OL
102
E. Achbergerova

OS
509
G. de la Fuente

OS
190
S. Kumar

OL
128
N. Fantuzzi

OL
489
D. Yarmolich

OS
288
V. Mandić

OS
468
S. Phommakod

OL
17:10447
A. Oleinick

OS
453
V. Fournée

OL
69
Y. Kato

OL
352
M. Burgos

OL
161
I. Kelnar

OL
506
A. Tressaud

OS
200
V. Neetu

OL
467
H. Hu

OL
559
R. Basu

OS
432
A. Qurashi

OS
133
A. Bhalekar

OL
17:35COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
17:50504
N. Tavernarakis

OS
Round Table
491
M. Pei

OL
533
P. Sahoo

OL
157
A. Hassan

OL
107
Y. LE GODEC

OL
Round Table
490
R. Barretta

OL
485
W. Li

OL
10
I. Konyashin

OS
175
A. Bhalekar

OL
18:15430
H. Nakagami

OS
Round Table
370
X. Yuan

OL
543
D. Pal Singh

OL
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
480
G. Liu

OL
244
Y. Verbelen

OL
114
A. Ciurzyńska

OL
360
G. Baiden

OL
19:00THEME BUFFET DINNER & SHOW
Tue. 29 Nov. 2022
8:15SUMMIT PLENARY - Ballroom B
11:00COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - FOYER
11:30402
J. Kuret

OL
422
Y. Miyazaki

OS
187
A. Dmitriev

OL
454
M. Nolan

OS
165
P. Von Kruger

OS
237
M. Martin

OS
202
V. Kalikivayi

OL
142
J. Jordon

OL
346
K. Aifantis

OL
143
C. Freitas de Araújo

OL
249
M. Angwin

OL
11:55508
N. Tran

OS
406
H. Miyazaki

OS
191
M. Naimanbayev

OS
449
M. Dibra

OL
78
G. Hanke

OS
236
M. Martin

OS
206
S. Geng

OL
125
L. Hansen

OL
113
G. Pireddu

OL
178
S. Gupta

OL
132
A. Bhalekar

OL
12:20511
M. Ferrari

OL
434
N. Okamoto

OL
195
V. Tsepelev

OS
555
F. Kongoli

OL
110
S. Pellet-Rostaing

OL
409
F. Souza

OS
214
D. Banik

OL
140
A. Luo

OL
181
S. Cosnier

OS
331
A. Yu

OL
156
H. Hoteit

OL
12:45515
J. Ioannidis

OL
Round Table
176
P. Assis

OL
389
B. Jedlickova

OS
39
T. Hoshino

OL
289
K. Carva

OL
215
S. Zhu

OL
56
S. Park

OL
271
M. Sandoval

OL
230
A. Chandio

OL
415
H. Lee

OL
13:10LUNCH/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
14:00425
H. Inufusa

OS
387
M. Ohta

OS
22
T. Murakami

OL
455
M. Nolan

OS
81
J. Antrekowitsch

OS
63
Z. Ristic

OL
216
Z. Bao

OL
375
E. Aifantis

OL
507
A. Tressaud

OS
198
J. Płotek

OL
21
M. Dehghani

OL
14:25429
F. YANG

OS
391
S. Horii

OS
90
G. Qing

OL
498
D. Shanley

OS
551
F. Kongoli

OL
62
Z. Antic

OL
220
B. Lei

OL
281
L. Rapoport

OL
361
C. Mi

OL
253
J. Dawson

OL
17
A. Esmaeili

OL
14:50426
Y. Harakawa

OS
393
T. Takami

OL
74
K. Vreugdenburg

OL
154
J. Tomkiewicz

OL
141
J. Plank

OS
245
M. Polak

OL
221
J. Dong

OL
79
B. Li

OL
483
X. Huang

OL
367
Q. Xu

OL
18
A. Esmaeili

OL
15:1594
S. Hirano

OS
Round Table
73
J. Muller

OL
496
E. Pana

OS
318
H. Kua

OS
354
E. Suleimenov

OL
223
w. wang

OL
266
A. Chattopadhyay

OL
316
H. Martinez

OL
11
M. Schmittel

OL
16
A. Esmaeili

OL
15:40COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - FOYER
15:55460
S. Hori

OL
435
E. Abe

OS
109
T. Usui

OL
473
G. Era

OS
325
J. Plank

OS
64
A. Ćirić

OL
193
M. Mermillion-Jimenez

OL
229
B. Schrefler

OL
472
C. Tan

OL
138
K. Swierczek

OL
541
G. Kipouros

OL
16:20450
O. Kimura

OS
401
H. Sakurai

OS
30
Y. Ujisawa

OL
474
G. Era

OS
524
G. Chimed

OS
275
W. Prellier

OL
204
M. SAGET

OL
294
L. Placidi

OL
558
C. Capiglia

OS
5
I. Ortiz

OL
542
G. Kipouros

OL
16:45466
K. Nakagawa

OS
500
J. Eckert

OL
118
R. Chaigneau

OL
475
G. Era

OS
495
L. Guo

OL
233
K. Hubbard

OL
201
H. Kancharla

OL
300
K. Parisis

OL
Round Table
205
K. Cichy

OL
282
C. Schwandt

OS
17:10182
D. Arya

OS
Round Table
388
M. Parfenova

OL
Round Table
356
N. Nikolaeva

OL
163
S. Saha

OL
207
H. Zheng

OL
413
A. Rajendran

OS
Round Table
139
J. Molenda

OL
196
T. Ouchi

OS
17:35COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
17:50297
P. Mandell

OL
357
D. Legut

OL
273
V. Lutsyk

OL
Round Table
311
F. Abed

OL
Round Table
137
S. Nedilko

OL
264
R. Batra

OL
Round Table
188
M. Moździerz

OL
15
A. Esmaeili

OL
18:15168
G. Korablev

OL
209
M. Parfenova

OL
462
M. Ksiazek

OS
Round Table
183
Y. Shao

OL
Round Table
312
K. Rodygin

OL
151
B. Wang

OL
Round Table
189
K. Li

OL
19
A. Esmaeili

OL
19:00GALA DINNER/AWARDS CEREMONY/SHOW - BALLROOM
Wed. 30 Nov. 2022
8:15SUMMIT PLENARY - Ballroom B
11:00COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - FOYER
11:30211
W. Petri

OL
235
M. Goulart

OL
174
P. Assis

OL
58
P. Rowlands

OS
277
V. Lutsyk

OL
512
Y. Kevrekidis

OL
173
P. Assis

OL
308
Y. Chen

OL
37
S. Pietruszczak

OL
52
S. Choi

OL
38
A. Henni

OS
11:55212
W. Petri

OL
535
J. Zhu

OL
155
A. Campos

OL
75
T. Aldemir

OL
317
V. Lutsyk

OL
348
K. Davoudi

OL
369
A. NASKAR

OL
96
F. Cui

OL
302
Q. Chong

OL
287
V. Ulasyuk

OL
59
A. Henni

OS
12:20226
H. Khalili

OS
531
K. Hu

OL
283
R. Correa

OL
338
M. Mikalajunas

OS
355
T. Aleksandrova

OL
341
A. Ngan

OL
315
E. Varrla

OL
259
S. Natarajan

OL
304
C. Qi

OL
194
L. Andronic

OL
210
V. Lutsyk

OL
12:45527
J. Ribas

OL
536
Y. Tian

OL
158
M. Gomez Marroquin

OL
339
M. Mikalajunas

OS
82
l. shuaibiao

OL
439
M. Asghar

OL
324
E. Varrla

OL
330
X. Gao

OL
Round Table
24
S. Nikitenko

OL
12
S. Devyatkin

OL
13:10LUNCH/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
14:00419
K. Fukui

OS
99
S. Yanagida

OL
8
K. Saito

OL
332
A. Fokas

OL
516
P. Mandell

OL
349
E. Aifantis

OL
247
R. BORSALI

OS
376
A. Konstantinidis

OL
261
S. Bordas

OL
88
R. Chagelishvili

OL
378
V. Vassiliadou

OL
14:25421
S. Hirano

OS
227
M. Gutman

OL
386
R. Mishra

OL
278
S. Beghella Bartoli

OL
517
P. Mandell

OL
374
E. Aifantis

OL
351
J. Serafinczuk

OL
256
S. Generalis

OL
296
S. Bordas

OL
359
L. Bikova

OL
70
I. Novoselova

OL
14:50423
K. Abe

OS
232
E. Nachliel

OL
53
N. Goodman

OL
335
A. Bountis

OL
160
F. Souza

OS
343
E. Rabkin

OL
269
A. Fatemi

OL
257
E. Paneda-Martinez

OL
305
A. Konstantinidis

OL
85
D. Sileikiene

OL
Round Table
15:15103
F. YANG

OS
532
M. Kaidash

OS
290
B. Ellis

OL
313
B. Tuladhar

OL
Round Table
342
M. Zaiser

OL
4
N. Boshkov

OL
131
V. Eremeyev

OL
263
J. Dijksman

OL
310
E. Akim

OL
Round Table
15:40COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - FOYER
15:55427
F. YANG

OS
323
L. Hens

OL
321
A. Kar

OL
136
L. Kuzmina

OL
36
L. Cesoniene

OL
514
C. Vayenas

OL
242
L. Sajo-Bohus

OL
307
S. Lurie

OL
306
S. Kourkoulis

OL
268
J. Dzugan

OL
162
R. Bojesomo

OL
16:20428
F. YANG

OS
225
G. Korablev

OL
291
B. Kenzhaliyev

OL
219
X. Ren

OL
358
I. Hussain

OL
513
P. Steinmann

OL
544
M. Chandrashekara

OL
319
L. Rakotomanana

OL
505
S. Pavlides

OL
420
J. Dzugan

OL
185
R. Gardas

OL
16:45433
Y. Sugiyama

OS
238
S. Vashist

OL
208
B. Zobnin

OL
Round Table
371
F. Dube

OL
347
N. Pugno

OL
545
S. Chowdhury

OL
129
A. Gliszczyński

OL
303
A. Pandolfi

OL
31
I. Kim

OL
23
N. Saleh

OL
17:10538
Y. Long

OL
353
D. Ozdemir

OL
218
A. Povolotskii

OL
336
P. Kevrekidis

OL
144
V. Kirko

OL
345
S. Anastasiadis

OL
539
R. Kumar

OL
111
C. LICHT

OL
Round Table
47
C. Doumanidis

OL
147
N. Tkachev

OL
17:35COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
17:50298
A. Matin

OL
Round Table
228
G. Roy

OL
334
P. Santilli

OL
Round Table
469
D. Zhao

OS
Round Table
250
L. Chen

OL
Round Table
184
S. Alexandrov

OL
146
K. Peshkina

OL
18:15556
W. Huang

OL
Round Table
309
S. Abro

OL
337
W. Oates

OL
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
557
R. Batra

OL
Round Table
Round Table
320
V. TYUTYUNNIK

OL
19:30THEME BUFFET DINNER & SHOW