2019 - Sustainable Industrial Processing Summit & Exhibition
23-27 October 2019, Coral Beach Resort, Paphos, Cyprus
Abstract still accepted for a limited time
Almost 500 Abstracts Submitted from 60 Countries
Six Nobel Laureates have already confirmed their attendance: Profs. Dan Shechtman, Kurt Wüthrich, Ferid Murad, Rudy Marcus, Yuan Lee and Klaus Klitzing.
NEWS
Abstract Submission

DETAILED PROGRAM OVERVIEW

MoltenFerro-alloysSISAMRecyclingLawsMiningGeomechanicsIronChemistryPhysical
AdvancedMaterialsBatteryEnergyMagnesiumManufacturingMathematicsNanomaterialsOxidativePolymersSummitPlenary

room1room2room3room4room5room6room7room8room9room10room11
Ambrosia A (77/RF)Leda (99/Mezz. F)Dr. Christian BernardAdonisZeus (55/Mezz. F)Hermes (64/Mezz. F)Athena (105/Mezz. F)Ambrosia B (77/RF)Aphrodite A (100/Gr. F)Aphrodite B (100/Gr. F)Coralino
WED 23 Oct9:00CONTINUOUS EDUCATION - SHORT COURSES
13:00SUMMIT REGISTRATION - AKAMAS FOYER
19:00WELCOMING INFORMAL DINNER & ENTERTAINMENT - BEACH DECK
Thu. 24 Oct. 2019
8:15SUMMIT PLENARY - AKAMAS BALLROOM (A+B)
10:30COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - AKAMAS FOYER
11:20454
A. Angell
456
F. Marquis
471
S. Kobe
421
Y. Kawamura
219
H. Ichikawa
443
M. McNeil
377
B. Schrefler
480
L. Holappa
39
K. Poeppelmeier
353
C. Vayenas
175
H. Dodds
11:4549
G. McKenna
225
J. Pisarek
427
G. Hadjipanayis
484
Y. Kawamura
196
Y. Minamiyama
388
K. Oliver
263
G. Pijaudier-Cabot
424
A. Murao
95
J. GRENIER
31
I. Riess
56
M. Mauntz
12:10102
G. Jug
152
H. Doumanidis
94
L. Schultz
300
K. Hagihara
323
C. Amatore
470
S. Davison
481
W. Wall
334
M. de Campos
5
S. Pan
55
A. de Lucas Consuegra
78
P. Gao
12:35463
M. Gaune-Escard
215
A. PALLA-PAPAVLU
192
T. Iriyama
309
D. Komkova
230
N. Okada
Round Table
376
L. Sanavia
227
C. Carraro
396
H. Kang
146
D. Niakolas
183
T. Aldemir
13:00LUNCH/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
14:00126
A. Loidl
119
T. Prikhna
307
N. Kostevšek
346
E. Abe
478
T. Yoshikawa
468
A. Neenan
181
P. Selvadurai
206
J. de Castro
157
Y. Shimakawa
Round Table
23
U. Schwingenschlogl
14:2573
M. Armand
164
M. Attia
113
M. Zehetbauer
239
S. Harjo
266
S. Hirano
Round Table
179
M. Pastor
393
A. Campos
315
O. MENTRE
162
M. Vasiliades
460
I. Malollari
14:50131
G. Kipouros
Round Table
137
P. Bravetti
291
D. Egusa
226
F. Yang (You)
431
W. Wenzel, Esq.
374
S. Schmauder
201
J. de Castro
400
A. ROUGIER
105
A. Katsaounis
155
S. Stefanov
15:15462
V. Vassiliev
Round Table
186
R. Kouitat Njiwa
333
M. Knapek
229
H. INUFUSA
Round Table
256
A. Nemov
221
B. Kumar Singh
276
J. MAJIMEL
211
R. Lopes
259
D. Christian
15:40COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - AKAMAS FOYER
15:55248
A. Greer
455
F. Marquis
115
J. Jacimovic
448
E. Aifantis
430
H. van Goor
474
K. Oliver
217
U. Galvanetto
220
P. pal
361
M. Rosseinsky
46
M. Stoukides
329
A. Amarasekara
16:20106
P. McMillan
50
U. Schwingenschlogl
132
G. Kipouros
313
R. Tarumi
322
A. Oleinick
Round Table
247
G. Mishuris
21
M. Mizutani
16
J. ADAM
159
S. Neophytides
505
A. Alkhoori
16:45168
M. Yoshizawa-Fujita
404
R. Liu
156
Z. Chen
301
T. Tsumuraya
321
W. Huang
475
M. McNeil
267
J. Shao
87
K. Ichikawa
210
T. Loiseau
112
V. Kyriakou
249
K. Polychronopoulou
17:1017
Y. Marcus
436
L. XIN
189
K. Zuzek-Rozman
213
T. Inamura
Round Table
Round Table
459
S. Cuomo
420
S. Hori
197
z. abdelsadek
59
D. Zagoraios
458
I. Malollari
17:35COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
17:50110
A. Sokolov
293
A. Trajkovska Petkoska
208
M. de Campos
Round Table
Round Table
449
D. RHAYEM
328
M. Hirmand
331
S. Komarov
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
18:15161
M. Hron
304
A. Trajkovska Petkoska
356
B. Podmiljsak
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
7
M. Vahab
205
M. de Campos
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
19:00THEME BUFFET DINNER & SHOW - LIMANI AMPHITEATER / TAVERNA
Fri. 25 Oct. 2019
8:15SUMMIT PLENARY - AKAMAS BALLROOM (A+B)
10:30COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - AKAMAS FOYER
11:20148
F. Maier
253
G. Newton
124
C. Burkhardt
435
M. Manuel
476
B. Flink
442
M. McNeil
317
C. Hellmich
437
T. Usui
174
A. Tressaud
10
P. Vernoux
336
V. Kumar
11:45123
K. FUJITA
77
Y. Zheng
281
S. Sturm
486
M. Manuel
398
H. Giray
Round Table
386
H. Liu
429
M. Naito
163
D. Meshri
109
S. Bebelis
149
K. Teshima
12:10120
Y. Yue
40
I. Barisic
410
A. Walton
294
M. Enoki
487
F. Kongoli
354
M. Cronin
409
C. Tamagnini
273
H. Konishi
60
V. MAISONNEUVE
30
I. Riess
92
T. Rojo
12:3543
I. Novoselova
24
G. Patonay
198
M. de Campos
348
S. Inoue
482
P. Kouzoupis
Round Table
272
M. Azaroual
358
O. Ostrovski
53
N. Laptash
Round Table
352
R. Tomov
13:00LUNCH/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
14:0019
A. Grzybowski
117
T. Prikhna
70
J. Eckert
297
N. Kim
394
V. Tsymbal
408
D. Lee
378
B. Markert
390
H. Nogami
Round Table
444
E. Aifantis
504
D. Yarmolich
14:2534
M. Watanabe
373
L. Rapoport
250
A. Greer
290
T. Mayama
399
D. Carey
Round Table
279
P. Trovalusci
271
H. Saxen
27
I. Flerov
12
N. Eliaz
258
D. Menezes Santos
14:50173
V. Lutsyk
170
T. Rojo
29
P. Rizzi
237
K. Aizawa
485
G. Dorofeev
473
A. Erotocritou
363
J. Huyghe
479
F. Kongoli
36
A. Demourgues
324
K. Aifantis
343
C. Lao
15:15224
S. Kuznetsov
252
A. Hussien
18
A. Kocjan
308
D. Drozdenko
387
G. Borg
Round Table
428
C. Maiorana
200
J. de Castro
91
D. Dambournet
58
E. Martino
411
P. Librizzi
15:40COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - AKAMAS FOYER
15:55116
S. Einloft
107
T. Prikhna
74
R. Wheeler
296
S. Ando
407
M. HART
467
A. Diaz- Bastien
242
H. MANG
419
Y. Iwai
169
T. Rojo
65
D. Tsousis
415
V. Selvaraj
16:20125
V. Lutsyk
289
L. Kotai
472
R. Wheeler
319
P. Dobron
403
M. HART
383
Y. Hayakawa
223
D. Gawin
372
C. Takano
177
S. Kalogirou
Round Table
15
C. Capiglia
16:45312
R. Fehrmann
194
D. Uskokovic
367
M. Soderžnik
295
H. Kitahara
412
F. Souza
368
F. Kongoli
222
F. Pesavento
385
S. Tagusagawa
405
K. Zaghib
288
P. Bosso
355
S. Natarajan
17:10151
J. Dupont
66
L. dos Santos
150
I. Golovin
Round Table
Round Table
330
M. Martinho da Rosa
316
C. Pellegrino
76
T. Murakami
379
J. Molenda
Round Table
453
L. Bird
17:35COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
17:50Round Table
68
S. Wohlmuth da Silva
80
H. Iwai
Round Table
Round Table
477
M. McNeil
465
K. Bergmeistser
286
J. Antrekowitsch
62
K. Amine
Round Table
406
M. Chhowalla
18:15Round Table
25
W. Abdul-Majeed
241
L. Pintilie
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
464
K. Bergmeistser
Round Table
61
M. ALARIO FRANCO
Round Table
417
A. Kamali
19:00GALA DINNER/AWARDS CEREMONY/SHOW - AKAMAS BALLROOM (A+B)
Sat. 26 Oct. 2019
8:15SUMMIT PLENARY - AKAMAS BALLROOM (A+B)
10:30COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - AKAMAS FOYER
11:2013
J. Dupont
270
A. Panacek
104
M. Polak
134
P. Kozlov
469
K. Parameswaran
395
P. Rowlands
303
D. Smeulders
Round Table
439
L. Pereira
282
C. Galiotis
158
H. Martinez
11:45257
H. Stassen
71
A. Mendes Filho
318
V. Fournée
483
F. Kongoli
425
W. Li
86
A. Konstantinidis
233
M. Ferronato
375
H. Song
397
K. Pedersen
Round Table
441
Z. Jian
12:10268
P. Masset
82
D. Sharma
33
T. Schrefl
234
E. Gerold
422
L. Liu
357
E. Gjika
216
M. Lefik
416
T. Usui
26
W. Urland
89
D. Grigoriou
325
K. Aifantis
12:3585
R. Ludwig
83
J. Grazulevicius
264
F. Albertini
187
S. Steinlechner
418
G. Liu
451
B. Cobani
332
I. de-Pouplana Sarda
365
A. Campos
184
Z. Hiroi
195
K. Petallidou
440
G. Li
13:00LUNCH/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
14:00118
S. Wei
188
R. Kumar
347
K. Zagar Soderznik
228
D. Hofer
503
G. Borg
452
A. Ferrja
64
G. Solari
423
M. Nakamoto
335
F. Marquis
280
M. Flytzani-Stephanopoulos
432
M. de Campos
14:25254
D. Walsh
114
R. Czerwieniec
97
P. Jenus
165
T. Hoshino
245
D. Tsakiri
Round Table
369
D. Boso
350
Y. Masaki
370
J. Etourneau
84
V. Mavrantzas
6
Y. Kobayashi
14:5075
P. Lucas
203
B. Kaafarani
285
M. Calin
413
K. Kolomaznik
450
L. Navarro
Round Table
446
M. Horstemeyer
371
A. Campos
283
M. DUBOIS
128
J. Lercher
433
M. de Campos
15:15Round Table
337
N. Chikhradze
103
F. Spieckermann
37
S. Ashrit
251
M. Gorman
Round Table
447
E. Aifantis
326
M. Gomez-Marroquin
38
B. Ameduri
445
M. Horstemeyer
392
T. Kuchukhidze
15:40COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION - AKAMAS FOYER
15:5544
L. Kushakova
265
M. Pavese
275
J. Dubois
240
S. Wibner
389
W. Zhai
Round Table
310
G. Sciumè
434
D. Onwudiwe
171
B. Raveau
133
A. Fokas
121
T. Prikhna
16:20144
A. Panshin
90
A. Vaitkus
79
P. Fantke
167
S. Imeri
172
G. Baiden
Round Table
180
F. Chinesta
287
A. BARROUG
72
F. Dobroshi
11
E. Savinova
204
M. de Campos
16:45147
E. Mousa
199
P. Masset
342
M. Soderžnik
176
M. Naimanbayev
111
M. Goes
Round Table
262
V. Eremeyev
28
C. Li
57
M. Brekhovskikh
20
R. Sultanov
207
M. de Campos
17:10260
E. Suleimenov
93
L. Lisitsyna
Round Table
277
M. Adeli
438
V. Lakshmanan
Round Table
327
A. Soldati
261
L. Sartinska
Round Table
274
L. Kvitek
209
M. de Campos
17:35COFFEE BREAK/POSTERS/EXHIBITION
17:50243
T. Velea
185
N. Jalagonia
Round Table
292
A. Potapov
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
231
A. Alkhoori
Round Table
32
G. Haller
278
M. Adeli
18:15122
T. Garcia Rodriguez
246
R. Saab
Round Table
457
I. Vozga
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
202
E. Oliveira
Round Table
Round Table
Round Table
19:30THEME BUFFET DINNER & SHOW - AMONIA TERRACE